Dr. David Skopp
Last updated: May 30, 2015

Dr. David Skopp

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1164540407

Dr. David Skopp DDS

Prosthodontist

He is located at 2560 Rca Boulevard Suite 105 in Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410. Can help patients with the following: Dental Implants, Dental Malocclusion, Dentures, Oral Cancer Examination, Toothache, Veneers. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1164540407. Appointment can be made via the phone number (561) 799-5000. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. David Skopp, being an prosthodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. David Skopp.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Edentulism
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Smile Makeover
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Toothache
  • Veneers

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. David Skopp as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Dental plans

BEST Life

Network data as of Sep 8, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

BEST Life plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
BEST Life Essential Basic Dental Plan PPO · Low In Network Accepting new patients
BEST Life Essential Value Dental Plan PPO · Low In Network Accepting new patients
BEST Life Preferred Dental PPO · High In Network Accepting new patients
BEST Life Superior Dental PPO · High In Network Accepting new patients

Cigna Healthcare

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Cigna Healthcare plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Cigna Dental Family + Pediatric PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
Cigna Dental Pediatric PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients

EMI Health

Network data as of Sep 16, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

EMI Health plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
EMI Health Advantage Co-Pay PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
EMI Health Advantage PPO PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
EMI Health Advantage PPO Low PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
EMI Health Premier PPO (High) PPO · High Preferred Accepting new patients
EMI Health Premier PPO (Low) PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients

Humana

Network data as of Sep 13, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Humana plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Humana Dental Smart Choice - High PPO · High Preferred Accepting new patients
Humana Dental Smart Choice - Lite PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients
Humana Dental Smart Choice - Low PPO · Low Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. David Skopp is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. David Skopp is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Order And Referring Only - Dentist (also registered under: Practitioner - Dentist) .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Straumann $62
Zimmer Biomet $35
Biomet $23

Other

Food and Beverage $144

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Affiliated practices

Chase Dental Sleepcare of Palm Beach Gardens
2560 Rca Boulevard
Palm Beach Gardens, 33410 FL
(561) 799-5000

Looking for more Prosthodontists?

Here are prosthodontists in Florida you may want to explore.

Dr. Mauricio A. Malo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1 2525 Embassy Drive Hollywood, 33026, FL
Dr. Renan Leonardo Buitrago
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2232 North University Drive Suite B Coral Springs, 33071, FL
Dr. Luisa Fernanda Echeto
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite D4-4 1600 Southwest Archer Road Gainesville, 32610, FL
Dr. Daryl Jon Roy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4431 Northeast 19th Avenue Oakland Park, 33308, FL
Dr. Sean Yockus
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 102 2211 Northeast 36th Street Lighthouse Point, 33064, FL
Dr. Lori C. Ransohoff
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 13000 Bruce B Downs Boulevard Tampa, 33612, FL
Dr. Max Nahon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3200 South University Drive Davie, 33328, FL
Dr. Matthew Scott Bryington
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 37153 State Road 54 Zephyrhills, 33542, FL
Dr. Susana George Kulangara
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 27510 Cashford Circle Wesley Chapel, 33544, FL
Dr. Alejandro J. Ibarra
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3200 South University Drive Davie, 33328, FL

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. David Skopp?

Dr. David Skopp's office is located at 2560 Rca Boulevard Suite 105 in Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410.

Does Dr. David Skopp accept patients with BEST Life?

Yes, Dr. David Skopp is listed in-network for BEST Life through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.

What conditions does Dr. David Skopp treat?

Dr. David Skopp provides treatment for Dental Implants, Dental Malocclusion, Dentures, Oral Cancer Examination, Toothache, Veneers. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. David Skopp have affiliation with practices?

Dr. David Skopp is affiliated with Chase Dental Sleepcare of Palm Beach Gardens.